A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | |||||||||||||||||||
2 | |||||||||||||||||||
3 | |||||||||||||||||||
4 | Club | Sponsor | Day | Time | Room # | ||||||||||||||
5 | AMERICAN SIGN LANGUAGE HONOR SOCIETY | Dardzinski | Tuesdays | 7:15 AM | E112 | ||||||||||||||
6 | ART/ANIME | Smith | Wednesdays | 3:00 PM | C204 | Website | |||||||||||||
7 | |||||||||||||||||||
8 | BOWLING CLUB | Meyer | twice a month | 3:15 PM | AMF Lanes | ||||||||||||||
9 | CALLIGRAPHY CLUB | Pelligrino | Thursdays | 7:15 AM | E204 | ||||||||||||||
10 | CARTOONING/ANIMATION CLUB | Bennett | Wednesdays | 3:00-4:00 | E217 | ||||||||||||||
11 | CHOIR | Wolterstorff | |||||||||||||||||
12 | CREATIVE WRITING | Cervelloni | Every other Tues Begin 8/22 | 3:00-4:15pm | C115 | ||||||||||||||
13 | CULTURE CLUB | Wohlust | Mondays | 3-4 pm | Mobile 1 | ||||||||||||||
14 | DECA** | Bennett | Wednesdays - once a month | 7:00 AM | C211 | ||||||||||||||
15 | FBLA - Future Business Leaders of America** | Bennett | Wednesdays - once a month | 7:15 AM | E217 | ||||||||||||||
16 | FCCLA (Family, Career & Community Leaders of America | Settles | check with Ms. Settles | C213 | |||||||||||||||
17 | FELLOWSHIP OF CHRISTIAN ATHLETES | L Smith | Monday nights/Third Thurs morning @ 6:45 | 7:00 PM | Band Room | Website | |||||||||||||
18 | FRENCH NATIONAL HONOR SOCIETY** | Holland | 1st Friday of the Month | 7:00 AM | E203 | ||||||||||||||
19 | GIRLS BIBLE STUDY | L Smith | Tuesdays 2 x per month | 7:00 AM | F224 | ||||||||||||||
20 | GSA | Wolhust | Thursdays | 3:00 PM | E211 | Website | |||||||||||||
21 | INTERNATIONAL THESPIAN SOCIETY** | Hurley | Varies/see Sponsor | B235 | |||||||||||||||
22 | JOANS OF ARC BOOK CLUB | Pellegrino | 3rd Tuesday of Month | 7:15 AM | E204 | ||||||||||||||
23 | JUDO/JIU-JITSU | Paisley | Mondays (Tues during Wrestling Season) | 5:00-6:30pm | Mat Room | ||||||||||||||
24 | KNITTING AND CROCHETING CLUB | Morris | Wendesdays | 7:00 AM | E105 | ||||||||||||||
25 | LINK CREW | Holland | Commons | Monthly | |||||||||||||||
26 | LUNCH TABLE PROJECT*** | Morris | Bi-monthly - TBD | TBD | C115 | ||||||||||||||
27 | MAN & WOMAN SQUAD | Martin | Various Athletic & School Events | C113 | |||||||||||||||
28 | MARCHING BAND | Terry | Mondays/Wednesdays | 4-7pm | B210 | ||||||||||||||
29 | MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM-TRHS | Dowling | April and May | 5:00-7:00pm | C117 | ||||||||||||||
30 | NATIONAL ART HONOR SOCIETY** | Wilson/Ormiston | 3:00 PM | C123 | |||||||||||||||
31 | NATIONAL HONOR SOCIETY** | Holland | 1/mo Wed | 6:30-7:30pm | Library | ||||||||||||||
32 | NEWSPAPER | N Sameshima | E117 | ||||||||||||||||
33 | ORCHESTRA | Hutchins | |||||||||||||||||
34 | PEACE JAM | Mills | Tuesdays-weekly | 3:00 PM | C203 | ||||||||||||||
35 | PING PONG | VandeVusse | Mondays | 3:00 PM | Town Center | ||||||||||||||
36 | PROGRAMMING CLUB | Bennett | 1st & 3rd Wed | 3:00 AM | E217 | ||||||||||||||
37 | PROSTART | H Carnes | D205 | ||||||||||||||||
38 | PSYCHOLOGY HONOR SOCIETY | Schultz | Mondays | 3:00 PM | E110 | ||||||||||||||
39 | ROCK CLIMBING CLUB | Geatz/Young | Mondays | 3:30-5:00 | Lifetime Fitness | ||||||||||||||
40 | SLAM POETRY CLUB | Chamberlain | E211 | ||||||||||||||||
41 | SMASH (BROS.) CLUB | Tropper | Tuesdays | 3:00-4:00 | |||||||||||||||
42 | SOURCES OF STRENGTH | Dardzinski | E112 | ||||||||||||||||
43 | SPANISH NATIONAL HONOR SOCIETY | Halliday/Young/Prusiewicz | Bi-monthly - Wednesday | E111 | |||||||||||||||
44 | SPEECH AND DEBATE | Cervelloni/Perkins | Thursday-weekly | 3:00-4:00 | C115 | ||||||||||||||
45 | SPORTS MEDICINE CLUB | Whitelock | Daily | individualized | Training Room | ||||||||||||||
46 | STUDENT GOVERNMENT | Sullivan | Class | ||||||||||||||||
47 | TABLETOP GAMING CLUB | Sjoland | Tuesdays | 3:00 PM | Library | ||||||||||||||
48 | TEA TIME | Wilson | Mondays and Wednesdays | 3:00 PM | C123 | ||||||||||||||
49 | TRI-M MUSIC HONOR SOCIETY** | Wolterstorff | Monthly | 3:00 AM | B202 | ||||||||||||||
50 | TSA ROBOTICS | W Sameshima | Tues & Th after October 2017 | 3:00-4:30pm | F201 | ||||||||||||||
51 | UNIFIED GRIZZLY BASKETBALL & SOCCER | Lunstra | 3:00-4:00 | ||||||||||||||||
52 | YEARBOOK | Weldon | Mon, Tues, Thurs | C220/C204 | |||||||||||||||
53 | YOGA CLUB | ||||||||||||||||||
54 | |||||||||||||||||||
55 | |||||||||||||||||||
56 | |||||||||||||||||||
57 | |||||||||||||||||||
58 | |||||||||||||||||||
59 | |||||||||||||||||||
60 | |||||||||||||||||||
61 | |||||||||||||||||||
62 | |||||||||||||||||||
63 | |||||||||||||||||||
64 | |||||||||||||||||||
65 | |||||||||||||||||||
66 | |||||||||||||||||||
67 | |||||||||||||||||||
68 | |||||||||||||||||||
69 | |||||||||||||||||||
70 | |||||||||||||||||||
71 | |||||||||||||||||||
72 | |||||||||||||||||||
73 | |||||||||||||||||||
74 | |||||||||||||||||||
75 | |||||||||||||||||||
76 | |||||||||||||||||||
77 | |||||||||||||||||||
78 | |||||||||||||||||||
79 | |||||||||||||||||||
80 |